QUICK

TOP

해외표준 상세정보

관심표준 등록 : 표준업데이트 시 알림서비스

제공형태 더보기
  • KS

    구판

    판매

    ASTM E1473-09

    Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys
    • 발행일 : 2009-06-01
    • 발행기관 : ASTM
    즐겨찾기 장바구니 담기
    닫기

    상품이 장바구니에 담겼습니다.

    장바구니로 이동
    • [영어]보안PDF 177,500원

상세정보

분야 03.05 : 금속, 광석 및 관련 재료의 분석화학
적용범위

1.1 These test methods describe the chemical analysis of nickel, cobalt, and high-temperature alloys having chemical compositions within the following limits:

ElementConcentration Range, %
Aluminum0.005 to 7.00
Beryllium0.001 to 0.05
Boron0.001 to 1.00
Calcium0.002 to 0.05
Carbon0.001 to 1.10
Chromium0.10 to 33.00
Cobalt0.10 to 75.00
Copper0.01 to 35.00
Iron0.01 to 50.00
Lead0.001 to 0.01
Magnesium0.001 to 0.05
Manganese0.01 to 3.0
Molybdenum0.01 to 30.0
Niobium (Columbium)0.01 to 6.0
Nickel0.10 to 98.0
Nitrogen0.001 to 0.20
Phosphorus0.002 to 0.08
Sulfur0.002 to 0.10
Silicon0.01 to 5.00
Tantalum0.005 to 1.00
Tin0.002 to 0.10
Titanium0.01 to 5.00
Tungsten0.01 to 18.00
Vanadium0.01 to 3.25
Zinc0.001 to 0.01
Zirconium0.01 to 2.50

1.2 The test methods in this standard are contained in the sections indicated as follows:

Sections
Aluminum, Total by the 8-Quinolinol Gravimetric Method
(0.20 % to 7.00 %)
62 to 69
Chromium by the Atomic Absorption Method
(0.018 % to 1.00 %)
100 to 109
Chromium by the Peroxydisulfate Oxidation—Titration Method
(0.10 % to 33.00 %)
110 to 118
Cobalt by the Ion-Exchange-Potentiometric Titration Method
(2 % to 75 %)
34 to 41
Cobalt by the Nitroso-R-Salt Photometric Method
(0.10 % to 5.0 %)
42 to 51
Copper by Neocuproine Photometric Method (0.010 % to 10.00 %) 52 to 61
Iron by the Silver Reduction Titrimetric Method
(1.0 % to 50.0 %)
127 to 134
Manganese by the Metaperiodate Photometric Method (0.05 % to
2.00 %)
8 to 17
Molybdenum by the Ion Exchange—8-Hydroxyquinoline
Gravimetric Method (1.5 % to 30 %)
119 to 126
Molybdenum by the Photometric Method
(0.01 % to 1.50 %)
88 to 99
Nickel by the Dimethylglyoxime Gravimetric Method
(0.1 % to 84.0 %)
70 to 77
Niobium by the Ion Exchange—Cupferron Gravimetric Method
(0.5 % to 6.0 %)
135 to 142
Silicon by the Gravimetric Method (0.05 % to 5.00 %) 27 to 33
Sulfur by the Combustion-Iodate Titration Method
(0.006 % to 0.1 %)
18 to 26
Tantalum by the Ion Exchange—Pyrogallol Spectrophotometric
Method (0.03 % to 1.0 %)
143 to 151
Tin by the Solvent Extraction-Atomic Absorption Method
(0.002 % to 0.10 %)
78 to 87

1.3 Methods for the determination of several elements not included in these test methods can be found in Test Methods E 30, E 76, and E 1019.

1.4 Some of the concentration ranges given in 1.1 are too broad to be covered by a single method, and therefore, these test methods contain multiple methods for some elements. The user must select the proper test method by matching the information given in the scope and interference sections of each test method with the composition of the alloy to be analyzed.

1.5 The values stated in SI units are to be regarded as standard. In some cases, exceptions allowed in Practice E 380 are also used.

1.6 This standard does not purport to address all of the safety concerns, if any, associated with its use. It is the responsibility of the user of this standard to establish appropriate safety and health practices and determine the applicability of regulatory limitations prior to use. Specific hazard statements are given in Section 7 and in 13.4, 29.1, 66.3, 123.5, 124.14, 139.4, 139.5, 147.5, and 147.6.

8.1 This test method covers the determination of manganese in concentrations from 0.05 % to 2.00 %.

18.1 This test method covers the determination of sulfur in concentrations from 0.006 % to 0.1 %.

27.1 This test method covers the determination of silicon in concentrations from 0.05 % to 5.00 % in alloys containing not more than 0.1 % boron.

34.1 This test method covers the determination of cobalt in concentrations from 2 % to 75 %.

42.1 This test method covers the determination of cobalt in concentrations from 0.10 % to 5.0 %.

52.1 This test method covers the determination of copper in concentrations from 0.010 % to 1.50 %.

62.1 This test method covers the determination of total aluminum in concentrations from 0.20 % to 7.00 %.

70.1 This test method covers the determination of nickel in concentrations from 0.1 % to 84.0 %.

78.1 This test method covers the determination of tin in the range from 0.002 % to 0.10 %.

88.1 This test method covers the determination of molybdenum in concentrations from 0.01 % to 1.50 %.

100.1 This test method covers the determination of chromium in concentrations from 0.018 % to 1.00 %.

110.1 This test method covers the determination of chromium in concentrations from 0.10 % to 33.00 %.

119.1 This test method covers the determination of molybdenum in concentrations from 1.5 % to 30 %.

127.1 This test method covers the determination of iron in concentrations from 1.0 % to 50.0 %.

135.1 This test method covers the determination of niobium (columbium) in concentrations from 0.5 % to 6.0 %.

143.1 This test method covers the determination of tantalum in concentrations from 0.03 % to 1.0 %.

국제분류(ICS)코드 77.120.40 : 니켈, 크로뮴 및 합금
페이지수 39
Edition 09

이력정보

No. 표준번호 표준명 발행일 상태
1 ASTM E1473-22상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys 2022-11-15 표준
2 ASTM E1473-16상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt and High-Temperature Alloys 2016-04-01 구판
3 ASTM E1473-09상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys 2009-06-01 구판
4 ASTM E1473-03상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys 2003-12-01 구판
5 ASTM E1473-94a(2003)상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys 2003-10-01 구판
6 ASTM E1473-94a(1998)상세보기 Standard Test Methods for Chemical Analysis of Nickel, Cobalt, and High-Temperature Alloys 1998-12-10 구판

제공형태 닫기

  • PDF :

    직접 파일 다운로드 및 인쇄(마이페이지 확인)
  • 보안PDF :

    직접 파일 다운로드 및 인쇄(마이페이지 확인)* 단, 파일이동 및 복사 불가, 1회 다운로드 및 인쇄가능
  • PRINT :

    인쇄본 우편발송, 2~3일 소요(PDF파일 미제공)
  • BOOK :

    인쇄본 우편발송, 2~3일 소요(PDF파일 미제공)
  • ZIP :

    압축파일형태로 제공 (PDF, HTML, TXT, XLS 등으로 구성), 직접 파일 다운로드(마이페이지 확인)
  • CD/DVD :

    직접 파일 다운로드 및 인쇄(마이페이지 확인)
  • DB :

    별도 정보 제공
  • HARDCOPY :

    해외 배송 상품, 최대 3주 소요
  • 바인더 :

    바인더 우편발송, 2~3일 소요
  • 온라인구독 :

    WEB 접속 후 실시간 열람, 출력(1년간)
  • PDF+PRINT :

    직접 파일 다운로드 및 인쇄본 우편발송(2~3일 소요)
  • 보안PDF+PRINT :

    직접 파일 다운로드 및 인쇄본 우편발송(2~3일 소요)* 단, 파일이동 및 복사 불가, 1회 다운로드 및 인쇄가능
  • ASME PBVC Plus :

    인쇄본 우편발송 및 온라인 구독(1User용, 2년)